Tuesday, April 27, 2010

dude......lovely likes to party

Dude.....Kai and Chance peeing in the dishwasher at the hotel......I mean really? You're going to be THOSE guys?

less hard parking...

Saturday, April 24, 2010

fixed it, now you can all shut up

Yeah son, fucking shit kills it
then I had the headlights done, still no ftp's in place though
and yeah, this was pre headlights again, but sweet picture

Saturday, April 17, 2010

so like.....what the fuck are you doing?

Yeah yeah yeah, front wheels, hood and headlight covers, shut up, I know.
look here pal, this nig all sick and whatever
Got some interior for trad on something, dash, carpet headliner and shit, still adding suede door panel action and some other accent shit here and there.
It looked cool from this angle so I was all like "why not right?"

Monday, April 12, 2010

stages....and shit

I just need to hurry the fuck up and get the shit on this car already haha
So, the HKS purple color is on the hubs of the rotors and some suspension stuff, and now the lug nuts.....whatever it works
im REALLY starting to like this car
and yeah bro, three sided black suede shift boot, camel stiching.
FINALLY painted the rear wheels haha

Thursday, April 1, 2010

Lovely Crew Succeeds.

sooo....it has the hood primed and ready for paint right now, got the trust sticker on the front bumper, need to throw the other lovely idol sticker on the skirt and then get the rest of the vinyl on the car. Should look good.
I cleaned the fuck out of this thing and it still looked like shit, so I shot it flat silver and did the lines and brackets in HKS purple. Then decided it looked awesome so I did the sway bars and links and a couple other things here and there the same way, want to do the camber plates next.
I need to paint the wheels I know shut the fuck up. The rest looks awesome.
Lengthened these by 38mm- Lovely Idol Orig.